Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is PLANT BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, CHIA PROTEIN, OATMILK [OATS, WATER]), NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check PLANT BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? PLANT BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful