Is PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, AMAZING GRASS GREEN SUPERFOOD (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS), ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS, ORGANIC MACA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC RASPBERRY POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, SILICON DIOXIDE, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC ACIA, ORGANIC BEET), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, SEA SALT.

Check PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast