Is PLANT-BASED PROTEIN & GREENS, VANILLA Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, PEA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPINACH POWDER, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC KALE POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, PAPAIN POWDER, SACHA INCHI POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER.

Check PLANT-BASED PROTEIN & GREENS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep