Is Plant Based Rashers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Protein, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Protein, Emulsifiers: Methyl Cellulose, Locust Bean; Stabiliser: Carrageenan; Sea Salt, Citrus Fibre, Thickening Agent: Konjac Gum (Sulphite); Sugar, Flavouring, Colouring: Maltodextrin (Wheat), Glucose Syrup, Sweet Potato Concentrate, Red Relish Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Caramel (Sulphite); Maltodextrin, Preservative: Potassium Acetate; Antioxidant: Citric Acid; Yeast Extract, Vitamins B12, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid; Smoke Flavouring, Paprika Extract. For allergens, including cereals containing Gluten, see ingredient in bold.

Check Plant Based Rashers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSnacking