Is PLANT-BASED SALAD Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, RED BELL PEPPERS, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CELERY, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC YELLOW MUSTARD (ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, TURMERIC, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, PEA PROTEIN, JASMINE TEA EXTRACT, ORGANIC DRIED DILL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check PLANT-BASED SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingSide Dish