This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Plant-Based Spread Plant-Based Garlic & Herbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Paste (water, Ground Blanched Almonds), Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Seasoning, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Artificial Flavour, Calcium Citrate, Lactic Acid.

Check Plant-Based Spread Plant-Based Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Plant-Based Spread Plant-Based Garlic & Herbs | Spoonful