No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Plant Culture Yoghurt Tub Natural Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-based Yoghurt (Plant-based Milk (Water, Coconut Cream, Starch, Mineral (Calcium Citrate), Pea Protein), Live Probiotic Vegan Cultures).

Check Plant Culture Yoghurt Tub Natural against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Lactose Free? Plant Culture Yoghurt Tub Natural | Spoonful