Is Plant Fuel All-In-One Nutrition Vanilla Naturally Flavoured Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- clean cream
clean cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pea protein, mung bean protein (as Smooth Protein), fructooligosaccharide (FOS), clean cream, sunflower, pumpkin seed protein (as smooth protein), chia seed protein, natural flavors, sea salt, silicon dioxide, ticaloid organic gum (organic guar gum, organic gum acacia, xanthan gum), stevia leaf extract, Swerve (Erythritol, oligosaccharides and natural flavors).
Check Plant Fuel All-In-One Nutrition Vanilla Naturally Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Fuel All-In-One Nutrition Vanilla Naturally Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
About this product
Supplement · Powder


