Is Plant Fuel All-In-One Nutrition Vanilla Naturally Flavoured Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- oligosaccharides and natural flavors
- natural flavors
oligosaccharides and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pea protein, mung bean protein (as Smooth Protein), fructooligosaccharide (FOS), clean cream, sunflower, pumpkin seed protein (as smooth protein), chia seed protein, natural flavors, sea salt, silicon dioxide, ticaloid organic gum (organic guar gum, organic gum acacia, xanthan gum), stevia leaf extract, Swerve (Erythritol, oligosaccharides and natural flavors).
Check Plant Fuel All-In-One Nutrition Vanilla Naturally Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Fuel All-In-One Nutrition Vanilla Naturally Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
About this product
Supplement · Powder


