Is Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), butternut squash (24%), water, rapeseed oil, rocket, pumpkin seeds, basil, oatmeal, sunflower seeds, malted wheat, sugar, pear, apple, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, apple purée, millet, salt, vinegar, golden linseed, cornflour, wheat protein, brown linseed, onion, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), sultanas, poppy seeds, sunflower oil, cayenne pepper, treacle, stabiliser (pectin), ground cumin, smoked paprika, coriander powder, garlic granules, garlic purée, acidity regulator (lactic acid), pea protein, cracked black pepper, concentrated lemon juice, mustard seeds, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), wheat flour
Check Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Peanuts, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 12 oz Canister
Plant-Based Cauliflower Thin Crust Roasted Veggie Pizza
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
Butternut® Sandwich Enriched Bread 24 oz. Bag
Back To Nature Jumbo Plant Based Sea Salt Roasted Cashews
About this product
Sandwich · Whole


