Is Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), butternut squash (24%), water, rapeseed oil, rocket, pumpkin seeds, basil, oatmeal, sunflower seeds, malted wheat, sugar, pear, apple, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, apple purée, millet, salt, vinegar, golden linseed, cornflour, wheat protein, brown linseed, onion, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), sultanas, poppy seeds, sunflower oil, cayenne pepper, treacle, stabiliser (pectin), ground cumin, smoked paprika, coriander powder, garlic granules, garlic purée, acidity regulator (lactic acid), pea protein, cracked black pepper, concentrated lemon juice, mustard seeds, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), wheat flour
Check Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Peanuts, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 12 oz Canister
Plant-Based Cauliflower Thin Crust Roasted Veggie Pizza
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
Butternut® Sandwich Enriched Bread 24 oz. Bag
Back To Nature Jumbo Plant Based Sea Salt Roasted Cashews
About this product
Sandwich · Whole


