Is Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), butternut squash (24%), water, rapeseed oil, rocket, pumpkin seeds, basil, oatmeal, sunflower seeds, malted wheat, sugar, pear, apple, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, apple purée, millet, salt, vinegar, golden linseed, cornflour, wheat protein, brown linseed, onion, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), sultanas, poppy seeds, sunflower oil, cayenne pepper, treacle, stabiliser (pectin), ground cumin, smoked paprika, coriander powder, garlic granules, garlic purée, acidity regulator (lactic acid), pea protein, cracked black pepper, concentrated lemon juice, mustard seeds, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), wheat flour
Check Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Peanuts, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 12 oz Canister
Plant-Based Cauliflower Thin Crust Roasted Veggie Pizza
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
Butternut® Sandwich Enriched Bread 24 oz. Bag
Back To Nature Jumbo Plant Based Sea Salt Roasted Cashews
About this product
Sandwich · Whole


