Is Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), butternut squash (24%), water, rapeseed oil, rocket, pumpkin seeds, basil, oatmeal, sunflower seeds, malted wheat, sugar, pear, apple, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, apple purée, millet, salt, vinegar, golden linseed, cornflour, wheat protein, brown linseed, onion, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), sultanas, poppy seeds, sunflower oil, cayenne pepper, treacle, stabiliser (pectin), ground cumin, smoked paprika, coriander powder, garlic granules, garlic purée, acidity regulator (lactic acid), pea protein, cracked black pepper, concentrated lemon juice, mustard seeds, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), wheat flour
Check Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Living Roasted Butternut & Fruit Chutney Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Peanuts, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 12 oz Canister
Plant-Based Cauliflower Thin Crust Roasted Veggie Pizza
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
Butternut® Sandwich Enriched Bread 24 oz. Bag
Back To Nature Jumbo Plant Based Sea Salt Roasted Cashews
About this product
Sandwich · Whole


