Is Plant Menu 2 Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Burgers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pepper, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Pea Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Potato Flake, Thickener: Methyl Cellulose, Tomato Purée, Basil, Kale, Parsley, Roasted Garlic Purée, Apple Fibre, Smoked Paprika, Sugar, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Flavouring, Coriander, Lemon Zest, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Fibre, Lime Fibre, Orange Fibre, Balsamic Vinegar Powder [balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must)], Salt, Dried Parsley, Ground Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Garlic Extract.
Check Plant Menu 2 Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Menu 2 Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


