Is Plant Menu Vanilla Soy-Gurt Soya Pot Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- yogurt cultures
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Bean (12%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Potato Starch Acidity Regulators, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Thickeners, Locust Bean Gum, Pectins, Calcium Phosphates, Flavouring, Plant Extract (carrot Concentrate), Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Vanilla Pods, Colour: Carotenes, Vitamin B12, Yogurt Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L.bulgaricus), Riboflavin. Contains Soya.
Check Plant Menu Vanilla Soy-Gurt Soya Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Menu Vanilla Soy-Gurt Soya Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


