Is Plant Menu Vanilla Soy-Gurt Soya Pot Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b12
- calcium phosphates
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Bean (12%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Potato Starch Acidity Regulators, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Thickeners, Locust Bean Gum, Pectins, Calcium Phosphates, Flavouring, Plant Extract (carrot Concentrate), Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Vanilla Pods, Colour: Carotenes, Vitamin B12, Yogurt Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L.bulgaricus), Riboflavin. Contains Soya.
Check Plant Menu Vanilla Soy-Gurt Soya Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Menu Vanilla Soy-Gurt Soya Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


