No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Plant Pioneers No Beef Burgers x8 454g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (56%), Water, Onion (7%), Onion Purée (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Chickpea Flour, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Parsley, Onion Powder, Malted Barley Extract, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Tomato Powder, Flavouring.

Check Plant Pioneers No Beef Burgers x8 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Soy Free? Plant Pioneers No Beef Burgers x8 454g | Spoonful