Is PLANT POWERED PROTEIN DRINK, MANGO CREME Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- blend of almond milk
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEND OF ALMOND MILK AND COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS, COCONUT CREAM), KOIA PROPRIETARY BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, HEMP PROTEIN), ALPHONSO MANGO PUREE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GELLAN GUM.
Check PLANT POWERED PROTEIN DRINK, MANGO CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT POWERED PROTEIN DRINK, MANGO CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


