Is PLANT POWERED PROTEIN DRINK, MANGO CREME Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BLEND OF ALMOND MILK AND COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS, COCONUT CREAM), KOIA PROPRIETARY BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, HEMP PROTEIN), ALPHONSO MANGO PUREE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GELLAN GUM.
Check PLANT POWERED PROTEIN DRINK, MANGO CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT POWERED PROTEIN DRINK, MANGO CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


