Is Plant Protein Bar White Choc Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almond
- almond butter
- organic shredded coconut
- toasted coconut
- organic desiccated coconut
roasted almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter, Organic Rice Malt, Date Paste, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cacao Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Organic Rice Protein, Vanilla Bean Powder, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Roasted Almond, Toasted Coconut, Organic Shredded Coconut, Vegan White Chocolate, Organic Vanilla
Check Plant Protein Bar White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Protein Bar White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plant Protein Bar White Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


