Is Greenback Salted Caramel Protein Bar 50g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural caramel flavour 0
- natural flavour
natural caramel flavour 0
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dark Chocolate 18% (Cocoa Solids 55%, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Dates, Oligofructose, Pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Nuggets, Cocoa Butter, Natural Caramel Flavour 0.7%, Salt 0.5%, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E). Contains Peanuts, Soybean. Made on Equipment which processes Milk, Tree Nuts & Sesame, therefore these allergens may be present.
Check Greenback Salted Caramel Protein Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenback Salted Caramel Protein Bar 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Greenback Salted Caramel Protein Bar 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


