Is Plant Proteinz Creamy Pumpkin & Sage Red Lentil Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (40%) (red Lentil Flour), Water, Pumpkin (21%), Onion, Tomatoes (2.8%), Coconut Cream (1.9%), Pea Protein, Cornflour, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Sage (0.1%), Natural Flavour, Parsley. May contain Wheat, Gluten.
Check Plant Proteinz Creamy Pumpkin & Sage Red Lentil Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Proteinz Creamy Pumpkin & Sage Red Lentil Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Pasta · Dried


