Is Plantastic Chocolate & Cherry Flapjacks X5 Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (39%), Cherry Filling (11%) (Sugar, Cherry Purée, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Light Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup (Golden Syrup) (9%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Dark Chocolate Chips (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Diced Glacé Cherries (6%) (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Radish, Blackcurrant)), Sunflower Seeds (3%), Dark Chocolate Powder (1.5%) (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Tapioca Starch
Check Plantastic Chocolate & Cherry Flapjacks X5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantastic Chocolate & Cherry Flapjacks X5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plantastic Chocolate & Cherry Flapjacks X5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


