Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Convenient boxed mac and cheese delivers a creamy, cheesy flavor with smooth, velvety sauce and tender pasta; reviewers commonly note quick preparation and family appeal, praising comfort-food taste while some report a slightly salty or artificial aftertaste. Often used as a stand-alone meal, side dish, or kid-friendly quick weekday dinner.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil (Non-gmo), Water, Garlic, Raw Sugar, Salt Ginger, Turmeric Powder, Fresh Roasted Spices, Vinegar, Chillies, Black Pepper And Bay Leaf

Check Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Dairy Free? Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g | Spoonful