Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Convenient boxed mac and cheese delivers a creamy, cheesy flavor with smooth, velvety sauce and tender pasta; reviewers commonly note quick preparation and family appeal, praising comfort-food taste while some report a slightly salty or artificial aftertaste. Often used as a stand-alone meal, side dish, or kid-friendly quick weekday dinner.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil (Non-gmo), Water, Garlic, Raw Sugar, Salt Ginger, Turmeric Powder, Fresh Roasted Spices, Vinegar, Chillies, Black Pepper And Bay Leaf

Check Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Vegan? Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g | Spoonful