Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Convenient boxed mac and cheese delivers a creamy, cheesy flavor with smooth, velvety sauce and tender pasta; reviewers commonly note quick preparation and family appeal, praising comfort-food taste while some report a slightly salty or artificial aftertaste. Often used as a stand-alone meal, side dish, or kid-friendly quick weekday dinner.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil (Non-gmo), Water, Garlic, Raw Sugar, Salt Ginger, Turmeric Powder, Fresh Roasted Spices, Vinegar, Chillies, Black Pepper And Bay Leaf

Check Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Vegetarian? Plantasy Foods Mac n Cheez - Original 200g | Spoonful