Is Plantein Plant Based Tenders 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vit-b12
- vit-b1
- vit-b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vit-b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Breadcrumb Coating (Water, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Gum (412), Spices, Preservatives (202, 234)), Soy Protein, Rice Bran Oil, Cellulose, Thickener (461), Yeast Extracts, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize), Natural Flavours, Spices, Salt, Preservatives (202, 234), Vitamins and Minerals (Vit-B3 (Niacinamide), Zinc as (Zinc Oxide), Iron as (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Vit-B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vit-B2 (Riboflavin), Vit-B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vit-B12 (Cyanocobalamin)).
Check Plantein Plant Based Tenders 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantein Plant Based Tenders 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Strip


