Is Plantein Plant Based Tenders 300g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Breadcrumb Coating (Water, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Gum (412), Spices, Preservatives (202, 234)), Soy Protein, Rice Bran Oil, Cellulose, Thickener (461), Yeast Extracts, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize), Natural Flavours, Spices, Salt, Preservatives (202, 234), Vitamins and Minerals (Vit-B3 (Niacinamide), Zinc as (Zinc Oxide), Iron as (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Vit-B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vit-B2 (Riboflavin), Vit-B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vit-B12 (Cyanocobalamin)).

Check Plantein Plant Based Tenders 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingSandwichDipping