Is Planters Cashews, Honey Roasted & Salted, 3 Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cashews, Sugar, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Honey, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Planters Cashews, Honey Roasted & Salted, 3 Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Cashews, Honey Roasted & Salted, 3 Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Cashews, Honey Roasted & Salted, 3 Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


