Is Planters Craft Bar Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YELLOW CORN MASA, OILS (SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, CORN, CANOLA), SUGAR, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CORN MALTODEXTRINE, SPICES, HERBS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BROWN SUGAR, POWDERS (TOMATO, GARLIC, ONION, GREEN PEPPER), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, YEAST, DRIED MOLASSES, ACIDS (CITRIC, MALIC, ACETIC), MUSTARD FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD SEEDS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HONEY, HYDROLYZED SOYA PROTEIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, POTATO FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE, FLAVOUR, VINEGAR SOLIDS, COLOURS (BEET POWDER, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE (3.3 MG PER 100 G).

Check Planters Craft Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Craft Bar Mix is available at 5 retailers

FortinosLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep