Is Planters Limited Edition Drizzle Roasted Almonds with Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk, Cocoa Butter
Check Planters Limited Edition Drizzle Roasted Almonds with Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Limited Edition Drizzle Roasted Almonds with Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Planters Limited Edition Drizzle Roasted Almonds with Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


