Is Planters Nut Duos Peppercorn Flavored Pistachios, Parmesan Flavors Cashews Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Cashews, pistachios, sugar, contains 2% or less of maltodextrin, peanut oil, water, seasoning (sea salt, black pepper, onion powder, garlic powder, yeast extract, spice extractives, maltodextrin, modified food starch, vinegar, soy sauce, corn syrup, honey, salt, autolyzed yeast, onion powder, flavoring, lactic acid, citric acid, natural flavors, spices, sea salt, xanthan gum). Contains: cashew, pistachio. May contain: peanuts, other tree nuts.
Check Planters Nut Duos Peppercorn Flavored Pistachios, Parmesan Flavors Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Nut Duos Peppercorn Flavored Pistachios, Parmesan Flavors Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Nut Harvest Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios Mixed Nuts, Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios
About this product
Snack · Pouch


