Is Planters Nut Duos Ranch Flavored Almonds & Buffalo Flavored Cashews Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Honey, Salt, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Gum Arabic, Onion Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Vinegar Powder. Contains Almond, Cashew. May contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Planters Nut Duos Ranch Flavored Almonds & Buffalo Flavored Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Nut Duos Ranch Flavored Almonds & Buffalo Flavored Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored Net Wt 1 OZ (28.3 g)
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored
About this product
Snack · Pouch


