Is Planters P3 Holiday Honey Roasted Sweet n' Crunchy Cocktail Peanuts Variety Pack (34oz Tray) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- planters honey roasted peanuts
planters honey roasted peanuts
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Planters Honey Roasted Peanuts
Check Planters P3 Holiday Honey Roasted Sweet n' Crunchy Cocktail Peanuts Variety Pack (34oz Tray) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters P3 Holiday Honey Roasted Sweet n' Crunchy Cocktail Peanuts Variety Pack (34oz Tray) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
Planters Honey Roasted Peanuts, 34.5 oz Jar
Planters Honey Roasted Peanuts
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Where to buy
Planters P3 Holiday Honey Roasted Sweet n' Crunchy Cocktail Peanuts Variety Pack (34oz Tray) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


