Is Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Peanuts - 7 OZ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Spices (Contains Celery), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Dried Corn Syrup

Check Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Peanuts - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Peanuts - 7 OZ is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go