Is Planters Select Cashews, Almonds & Pecans Deluxe Mix Nuts - 15.25oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A deluxe mixed-nut blend delivers roasted, nutty flavor with contrasting crunchy and buttery textures, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, salad topper, baking addition, or party bowl. Customer reviews frequently highlight fresh taste, consistent crunch and resealable packaging, while a minority mention occasional broken pieces or slight roast inconsistency reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt

Check Planters Select Cashews, Almonds & Pecans Deluxe Mix Nuts - 15.25oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Select Cashews, Almonds & Pecans Deluxe Mix Nuts - 15.25oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go