Is Planters Select Cashews, Almonds & Pecans Deluxe Mix Nuts - 15.25oz Peanut Free?

Description
A deluxe mixed-nut blend delivers roasted, nutty flavor with contrasting crunchy and buttery textures, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, salad topper, baking addition, or party bowl. Customer reviews frequently highlight fresh taste, consistent crunch and resealable packaging, while a minority mention occasional broken pieces or slight roast inconsistency reported.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A deluxe mixed-nut blend delivers roasted, nutty flavor with contrasting crunchy and buttery textures, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, salad topper, baking addition, or party bowl. Customer reviews frequently highlight fresh taste, consistent crunch and resealable packaging, while a minority mention occasional broken pieces or slight roast inconsistency reported.
Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt
Check Planters Select Cashews, Almonds & Pecans Deluxe Mix Nuts - 15.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Select Cashews, Almonds & Pecans Deluxe Mix Nuts - 15.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 18.25 oz Canister
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
Where to buy
Planters Select Cashews, Almonds & Pecans Deluxe Mix Nuts - 15.25oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


