Is PLANTERS Sweet Cayenne Barbecue Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant Based Protein, 2.25 oz Tube (Pack of 10) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, DRIED TOMATO, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, VINEGAR SOLIDS, CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC. CONTAINS: CASHEW. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUT, OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check PLANTERS Sweet Cayenne Barbecue Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant Based Protein, 2.25 oz Tube (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTERS Sweet Cayenne Barbecue Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant Based Protein, 2.25 oz Tube (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can
Aloha Plant-based Protein Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
PLANTERS Sweet Cayenne Barbecue Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant Based Protein, 2.25 oz Tube (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


