No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Planters Trail Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Banana (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Sweetened Dehydrated Pineapple (pineapple Core, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite), Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins (yogurt Flavored Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (color), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Vanilla], Raisins), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy and Cashew. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Wheat.

Check Planters Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Planters Trail Mix | Spoonful