Is Plantillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- trigo bleached wheat flour enriched
- bleached wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Harina de Trigo Enriquecida y Blanqueada (harina, niacina, hierro reducido, mononitrato de tiamina, riboflavina, ácido fólico), bromato de potasio), Agua, Manteca (aceite de palma totalmente refinado y deodorized), Sal, Color Artificial (FD&C Amarillo #5, FD&C Amarillo #6, FD&C #40), Propionato de calcio (preservativo). CONTIENE: Trigo INGREDIENTS: Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], potassium bromate), Water, Shortening (totally refined and deodorized palm oil), Salt, Artificial Color (FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Yellow #6, FD&C #40) Calcium propionate (preservative). CONTAINS: Wheat
Check Plantillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


