Is Plantivore Cracking Carbonara Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonara Sauce, Mushrooms, Water, Soya Milk Water, Soya Beans, Apple Extract, Acidity Regulators (Mono & Di Potassium Phosphates), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)), Vegan Creme (Water, Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Rice Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Ester, Acidity Regulators Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Stabilisers Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Flavouring, Rice Extract, White Wine (Contains Sulphites), Vegan Mozzarella Style Cheese (Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Maize Starch, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Tricalcium Citrate, Thickeners Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Acidity Regulators Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Colour (Mixed Carotenes)), Garlic Puree, Thickener (Tapioca Starch), Mushroom Stock Mushroom Juice Powder, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Losalt(r) (Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract Powder Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cooked Spaghetti (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Parmesan Style Vegan Cheese (Water

Check Plantivore Cracking Carbonara against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Plantivore Cracking Carbonara is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go