Is Plantivore Cracking Carbonara Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonara Sauce, Mushrooms, Water, Soya Milk Water, Soya Beans, Apple Extract, Acidity Regulators (Mono & Di Potassium Phosphates), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)), Vegan Creme (Water, Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Rice Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Ester, Acidity Regulators Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Stabilisers Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Flavouring, Rice Extract, White Wine (Contains Sulphites), Vegan Mozzarella Style Cheese (Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Maize Starch, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Tricalcium Citrate, Thickeners Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Acidity Regulators Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Colour (Mixed Carotenes)), Garlic Puree, Thickener (Tapioca Starch), Mushroom Stock Mushroom Juice Powder, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Losalt(r) (Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract Powder Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cooked Spaghetti (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Parmesan Style Vegan Cheese (Water

Check Plantivore Cracking Carbonara against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Plantivore Cracking Carbonara is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go