Is Plantlife Vanilla Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- guten-free oat flour
guten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, dried glucose syrup, COconut ol, coconut milk powder, maize maltodextrin, guten-free oat flour, vanilla extract (1.5%). pea protein, Sloolisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, sodium alginate) enusifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids) vanina bean seeds ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredlentsbON NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES AS SOLD PER 100g PER 1/5 TUB (62g) 349 Energy k Energy kcal Fot
Check Plantlife Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantlife Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


