Is Plantlife Vanilla Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
- coconut ol
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, dried glucose syrup, COconut ol, coconut milk powder, maize maltodextrin, guten-free oat flour, vanilla extract (1.5%). pea protein, Sloolisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, sodium alginate) enusifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids) vanina bean seeds ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredlentsbON NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES AS SOLD PER 100g PER 1/5 TUB (62g) 349 Energy k Energy kcal Fot
Check Plantlife Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantlife Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


