Is Plantpure Entree, Pizza Bowl Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PEARL BARLEY (GLUTEN), WATER, SOYBEANS, CRUSHED TOMATOES, MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, RICE STARCH, DRIED YEAST, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CASHEWS, SEA SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check Plantpure Entree, Pizza Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantpure Entree, Pizza Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


