Is Plantropy Jackfruit Pepperoni Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jackfruit Paste (jackfruit, Water), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Spices, Natural Flavour, Methylcellulose (plant Fibre), Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Yeast Extract, Beetroot Juice (for Colour), Agar. Contains Sesame.
Check Plantropy Jackfruit Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantropy Jackfruit Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking


