Is Plantropy Jackfruit Pepperoni Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- plant fibre
plant fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jackfruit Paste (jackfruit, Water), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Spices, Natural Flavour, Methylcellulose (plant Fibre), Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Yeast Extract, Beetroot Juice (for Colour), Agar. Contains Sesame.
Check Plantropy Jackfruit Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantropy Jackfruit Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


