Is Plants Spiced Veggie Bites Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (56%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Fried Onion (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Potato Flake, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Spinach, Tomato Paste, Harissa Paste (3%) (Red Pepper, Tomato Paste, Water, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Garlic Granules, Salt, Chilli Flakes), Parsley, Smoked Paprika (1.5%), Coriander, Salt, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Granules, Onion Granules, Ground Chipotle Chilli, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cinnamon.

Check Plants Spiced Veggie Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Plants Spiced Veggie Bites | Spoonful