Is Plants Spiced Veggie Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chickpeas (56%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Fried Onion (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Potato Flake, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Spinach, Tomato Paste, Harissa Paste (3%) (Red Pepper, Tomato Paste, Water, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Garlic Granules, Salt, Chilli Flakes), Parsley, Smoked Paprika (1.5%), Coriander, Salt, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Granules, Onion Granules, Ground Chipotle Chilli, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cinnamon.
Check Plants Spiced Veggie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plants Spiced Veggie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
About this product
Snack · Nugget


