Is Plants Spiced Veggie Bites Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (56%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Fried Onion (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Potato Flake, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Spinach, Tomato Paste, Harissa Paste (3%) (Red Pepper, Tomato Paste, Water, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Garlic Granules, Salt, Chilli Flakes), Parsley, Smoked Paprika (1.5%), Coriander, Salt, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Granules, Onion Granules, Ground Chipotle Chilli, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cinnamon.

Check Plants Spiced Veggie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep